Vorsteher seit 1897

Ehrenzunftmeister

1967-1992 Heinrich Wipf
1933-1939 Carl E. Diener
1922-1931 Dr. Fritz Zollinger

Ehrenzünfter

1984-2005 Jean Vannini
1969-1983 Eugen Kull-Sprenger
1957-1975 Eugen Dürr
1953-1963 Albert Pfanner
1953-1958 Fritz Heusser
1947-1962 Max ltschner
1947-1952 Friedrich Vogel-Weber

Zunftmeister

2014- Marcus A. Gretener
2004-2014 Dr. Martin K. Eckert
1998-2004 Dr. Herbert Neher
1990-1998 Dr. Andreas Müller
1982-1990 Hansjörg Düringer
1972-1982 Dr. Eugen Kull
1966-1972 Dr. h.c. Max Steiner
1956-1966 Heinrich Wipf
1947-1956 Carl H. Diener
1946-1947 Ernst Schurter
1940-1946 Dr. John Brunner
1933-1940 Hans Weissenberger
1919-1933 Carl E. Diener
1913-1919 Gottfried Schönholzer
1909-1913 Otto Veillon
1908-1909 Eugen Ott
1905-1908 Albert Haupt
1897-1905 Dr. Fritz Zollinger

Statthalter

2016-Dr. Michael Düringer
2008-2016Dr. Philipp Habegger
2004-2008 Dr. Urs Rengel
2002-2004 Dr. Martin K. Eckert
1998-2002 Dr. Christoph Hiller
1996-1998 Dr. Herbert Neher
1986-1996 Jürg Peter Biller
1982-1986 Bruno Mock
1974-1982 Hansjörg Düringer
1972-1974 Dr. Robert Kropf
1966-1972 Dr. Eugen Kull
1962-1966 Dr. h.c. Max Steiner
1956-1962 Carl H. Diener
1947-1956 Heinrich Wipf
1946-1947 Carl H. Diener
1929-1946 Ernst Schurter
1925-1929 Eugen Kull-Sprenger
1919-1925 Dr. Platter
1913-1919 Carl E. Diener
1911-1913 Gottfried Schönholzer
1907-1911 Max Schoop
1905-1907 Karl Hotz
1897-1905 Albert Haupt

1. Zunftschreiber

2016-Anders Mathis
2014-2016Dr. Michael Düringer
2012-2014 Marcus A. Gretener
2010-2012 Martin Schmitt
2008-2010 Dr. René Zeller
2004-2008 Dr. Philipp Habegger
2002-2004 Dr. Urs Rengel
1998-2002 Dr. Martin K. Eckert
1996-1998 Dr. Christoph Hiller
1994-1996 Dr. Herbert Neher
1988-1994 Dr. Albert Banzer
1980-1988 Dr. Alfred Stucki
1972-1980 Dr. Hans Jenny
1968-1972 Dr. Robert Kropf
1964-1968 Jakob Biller
1955-1964 Walter Schneider
1952-1955 Dr. Walter Lang
1948-1952 Ernst Züst
1945-1948 Dr. Urs Bürgi
1940-1945 Dr. Herrn. Stadelmann
1938-1940 Julius Wirthlin
1933-1938 Fritz Vogel
1931-1933 Hans Weissenberger
1929-1931 Hermann Weltin
1925-1929 Hans Amsler
1919-1925 Eugen Kull-Sprenger
1918-1919 Huldreich Gerig
1907-1918 Friedrich Vogel-Weber
1902-1907 Jakob Winkler
1897-1902 Jaques Wüest

2. Zunftschreiber

2016-Hansjörg Hofmann
2015-2016Anders Mathis
2014-2015 Dr. Werner Vogt
2012-2014 Dr. Michael Düringer
2010-2012Marcus A. Gretener
2008-2010 Martin Schmitt
2006-2008 Dr. René Zeller
2004-2006 Reto Koenig
2002-2004 Dr. Philipp Habegger
2001-2002 Dr. Urs Rengel
1998-2001 Dr. Jürg E. Schneider
1996-1998 Dr. Martin K. Eckert
1994-1996 Jürg Lattmann
1990-1994 Dr. Herbert Neher
1989-1990 Dieter Jenny
1988-1989 Dr. Alfred Stucki
1986-1988 Dr. Albert Banzer
1978-1986 Othmar J. Blumer
1968-1978 Hans Ulrich Studer
1964-1968 Dr. Robert Kropf
1962-1964 Jakob Biller
1961-1962 Dr. h.c. Max Steiner
1959-1961 Peter Eckert
1958-1959 Ernst Huber
1947-1958 Albert Moser
1941-1947 Heinrich Wipf
1939-1941 Dr. Arnold Huber

Zunftpfleger

2012- Toni Allemann
2004-2012 Herbert Hediger
1996-2004 Jakob W. Heuberger
1982-1996 Konrad Trösch
1968-1982 Bruno Mock
1954-1968 Max Schibli
1925-1954 Eugen Dürr
1921-1925 Karl Lange
1919-1921 Arnold Weber
1911-1919 Gottfried Schurter
1906-1911 Gottfried Schönholzer
1897-1906 Arnold Kuhn

Stubenmeister

2012- Martin Schmitt
2004-2012 Bruno Würth
1996-2004 Jürg Lattmann
1990-1996 Dieter Jenny
1988-1990 Dr. Andreas Müller
1980-1988 Dr. Jürg Mann
1968-1980 Peter Eckert
1958-1968 Dr. Albert Banzer
1942-1958 Dr. Arnold Huber
1927-1942 Albert Pfanner
1925-1927 Dr. B. Spillmann
1918-1925 Albert Pfanner
1907-1918 Huldreich Gerig
1897-1907 Heinrich Hürlimann

Zeugwart

2012- Reto Boltshauser
2002-2012 Adolf Vogel
1988-2002 Hans-Jörg Sörensen
1978-1988 Hans Neidhart
1964-1978 Willi Jost
1948-1964 Alfred Hebeisen
1942-1948 Fritz Vogel
1936-1942 Jean Vannini
1933-1936 Dr. B. Spillmann
1929-1933 Max Grob
1927-1929 Dr. B. Spillmann
1919-1927 Fritz Heusser
1918-1919 Hans Walder
1913-1918 Emil Schwarzenbach
1907-1913 Dr. H. Meyer
1897-1907 Henri Widmer

Vorsteher

2014- Dr. Christoph Schuppli
2014- Markus Gericke
2006-2014 Reto Koenig
2006-2014 Franz Saxer
2001-2006 Dr. Jürg Schneider
1998-2006 François Wartmann
1996-1998 Rolf W. Eggs
1994-2001 Prof. Dr. Huldrych Thomann
1994-1996 Dr. Christoph Hiller
1986-1994 Peter Schnetzler
1984-1994 Prof. Heinz Ruf
1984-1986 Jürg Peter Biller
1978-1984 Hansjürg Diener
1976-1978 Othmar J. Blumer
1974-1984 Walter Vogel-Haldi
1972-1974 Hansjörg Düringer
1968-1976 Willi Diener
1966-1972 Prof. Dr. Hch. Tuggener
1962-1966 Dr. Eugen Kull
1961-1968 Peter Eckert
1958-1962 Albert Moser
1954-1961 Carl Wartmann
1948-1954 Dr. Urs Bürgi
1942-1958 Jean Vannini
1941-1942 Dr. Arnold Huber
1940-1948 Dr. Walter Hauser
1938-1940 Eugen Kull-Sprenger
1933-1938 Dr. Arnold Huber
1929-1933 Dr. B. Spillmann
1925-1929 Ernst Schurter
1913-1925 Ferdinand Meier
1907-1913 Carl E. Diener
1905-1907 Max Schoop
1901-1905 Karl Hotz
1897-1901 Eugen Kull-Schwarz